Somerset FA - Youth Shield |
|
|
|
Round 1 |
|
|
Round 2 |
|
|
Round 3 |
|
|
Round 4 |
|
|
Round 5 |
|
|
Round 6 |
|
|
Lyde United Youth |
Bye |
|
Yeovil District League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lyde United Youth |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westland Sports Youth |
17 |
|
Westland Sports Youth |
4 |
|
Yeovil District League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clevedon United Juniors |
0 |
|
Yeovil District League |
|
|
Westland Sports Youth |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chilcompton Youth |
W/O |
|
Midsomer Norton League |
|
|
Westfield Boys |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Portishead Juniors |
|
|
Chilcompton Youth |
3 |
|
Midsomer Norton League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wincanton Wanderers Youth |
4 |
|
Westfield Boys |
5 |
|
|
|
Yeovil District League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westfield Boys |
7 |
|
Midsomer Norton League |
|
|
|
|
|
Westland Sports Youth |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keynsham Town Juniors |
3 |
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
|
|
Nailsea Rangers Juniors |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chedder Valley Juniors |
5 |
|
Chedder Valley Juniors |
3 |
|
|
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gordano Valley Giants |
4 |
|
Gordano Valley Giants |
1 |
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Radstock Town Rangers |
2 |
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
Chedder Valley Juniors |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nailsea Rangers Juniors |
Bye |
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
Nailsea Rangers Juniors |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nailsea Rangers Juniors |
2 |
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgwater Sports Juniors |
Bye |
|
Bridgwater Sports Juniors |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Yeovil District League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Taunton League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westland Sports Youth |
1 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
Ilminster Youth |
W/O |
|
Taunton League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fry Club Colts |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
Team Bath Youth |
|
|
Ilminster Youth U15's |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Avon Youth League |
|
|
|
|
|
Burnham United Juniors |
Bye |
|
Burnham United Juniors |
19 |
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
Burnham United Juniors |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Frome Town Sports Youth |
0 |
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
Fry Club Colts |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yatton Athletic Juniors |
2 |
|
Yatton Athletic Juniors |
2 |
|
Avon Youth League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fry Club Colts |
Bye |
|
Fry Club Colts |
8 |
|
|
|
Avon Youth League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Avon Youth League |
|
|
|
|
Fry Club Colts |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hutton Juniors |
|
|
Avon Youth League |
|
|
|
|
Whitchurch Sports 'A' |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whitchurch Sports 'A' |
W/O |
|
Whitchurch Sports 'A' |
2 |
|
|
|
Avon Youth League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newbarn Juniors |
Bye |
|
Newbarn Juniors |
0 |
|
Avon Youth League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Taunton League |
|
|
Whitchurch Sports 'A' |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barrington Youth |
1 |
|
Taunton League |
|
|
Staplegrove Youth |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Staplegrove Youth |
4 |
|
Staplegrove Youth |
2 |
|
Taunton League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Runners Up |
|
|
|
|
Bamfield Sports Juniors |
W/O |
|
Bamfield Sports Juniors |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Avon Youth League |
|
|
|
|
Huish |
|
|
Avon Youth League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fry Club Colts |
0 |
|
|
|
Merriot Youth |
2 |
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brislington Juniors |
1 |
|
|
Bishop Sutton Youth |
6 |
|
Bishop Sutton Youth |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Avon Youth League |
|
|
|
|
Worle Juniors |
Bye |
|
Worle Juniors |
1 |
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
Worle Juniors |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Berrow Boys |
6 |
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
Berrow Boys |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clevedon Town Juniors |
0 |
|
Berrow Boys |
6 |
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Banwell Juniors |
2 |
|
Churchill Club 70 Youth |
2 |
|
|
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Churchill Club 70 Youth |
3 |
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
|
|
Berrow Boys |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Avon Arsenal Juniors |
2 |
|
Midsomer Norton League |
|
|
|
|
Brislington Juniors |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moorfield Colts |
13 |
|
Moorfield Colts |
0 |
|
|
|
Avon Youth League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clevedon Town Colts |
1 |
|
Hamilton Youth |
3 |
|
Taunton League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hamilton Youth |
5 |
|
Taunton League |
|
|
Hamilton Youth |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nailsea United Juniors |
6 |
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
Brislington Juniors |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Parcroft Youth |
1 |
|
Nailsea United Juniors |
1 |
|
Avon Youth League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brislington Juniors |
7 |
|
Brislington Juniors |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Avon Youth League |
|
|
|
|
|
Twyford Spartans Youth |
2 |
|
Avon Youth League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brislington Juniors |
3 |
|
|
|
|
Backwell Athletic Juniors |
1 |
|
Woodspring League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bath City |
0 |
|
|
|
|
Weston Crusaders Youth |
0 |
|
Backwell Athletic Juniors |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mid Wilts League |
|
|
|
|
|
Shepton Beauchamp Juniors |
W/O |
|
Shepton Beauchamp Juniors |
6 |
|
Taunton League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blackbrook Orchard Youth |
|
|
Taunton League |
|
|
Shepton Beauchamp Juniors |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Welton Rovers Youth |
7 |
|
Midsomer Norton League |
|
|
Bath City |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Frome Town Youth |
1 |
|
Welton Rovers Youth |
3 |
|
Mid Wilts League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bath City |
Bye |
|
Bath City |
7 |
|
|
|
Mid Wilts League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mid Wilts League |
|
|
|
|
Bath City |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Holway United Youth |
Bye |
|
Taunton League |
|
|
|
|
Chard Town Youth |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Holway United Youth |
1 |
|
|
|
Taunton League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shepton Mallet Youth |
3 |
|
Chard Town Youth |
3 |
|
Taunton League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chard Town Youth |
4 |
|
Taunton League |
|
|
Chard Town Youth |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Minehead Town Youth |
|
|
Taunton League |
|
|
Wessex Youth |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victoria Park Rangers |
W/O |
|
Victoria Park Rangers |
3 |
|
Taunton League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wessex Youth |
Bye |
|
Wessex Youth |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Taunton League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|